0 item(s)

0.00TK

  • Your Shopping Cart is Empty

Huawei 1GE GPON ONU

Code:FFG107
Shipping:2 Days Delivery
Short Description:Brand: Huawei HG8310M, (1GE port) GPON SFP ONU
1TK

QTY:

GPON 1GE ONU 04

Features:                                                                                            

1GE GPON ONU Huawei HG8310M Model Gateway Terminal in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310 provides one GE Ethernet port. The HG8310 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

Port: 1GE.

Plug-and-play (PnP): Internet and IPTV services can be deployed by one click on the NMS and on-site configuration is not required.

Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the precise positioning feeder and drop cables, and identifying problems of software and hardware.

High speed forwarding: GE line rate forwarding.

Applications & Benefits:                                                                   

High-performance forwarding capability provides an optimal terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.
Plug-and-play makes service provisioning easier and more quickly.

Model HG8310M
Fiber port 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Fiber interface SC/UPC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Working temperature -5-+55℃
working humidity 10-90%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30℃-+60℃
storage humidity 10-90%(non-condensation)
Net weight ≤200g